Golden Retriever Dog Forums banner
1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Qualifying

1 Wasatch's Red Desert Rainy Rainy Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink
2 "Topbrass Weebe A Little Rascal RA,MH,NA,NAJ,**" Spanky Megan Baker Megan Baker
3 Duso's Supercharged Shelby MH Shelby "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scott Butler
4 Ambertrail's Keepin' The Peace** Perry "Mark Brelsford, Joellyn Brelsford" Mark Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford
5 Golden Meadow's Never Tuckered Out MH Tucker Chris Cooley Sonya Hutchason
6 Topbrass Jump Start Firemark Jump Melanie Foster Melanie Foster
7 Master's A Fine Time Lucille Lucille Gregg Hornby & Arleen Meyer-Hornby Gregg Hornby
8 Glenelm Its BoomerSooner Magic Magic Gary Melrose Gary Melrose
9 Maverick's West Coast Offense MH ** West "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
10 Happydaugh's PDQ SH Quick "Peter Zelechoski, Barbara Zelechoski" Peter Zelechoski
11 Topbrass No Time to Paws Flash Kaye Fuller Kaye Fuller
12 Firemark Against The Wind Gus John Baitinger John Baitinger
13 TLC'S Cold Day in Hell MH Chilly "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scott Butler
14 Millpond's Satin Finish MH *** Dottie Medie Robinson Medie Robinson
15 Storm Warnings Dixie Darlin** Dixie Michelle Chalupka Michelle Chalupka
16 "MACH Southdown Field Of Dreams ** CDX, SH" Kelly Bonnie Mclean Bonnie McLean Gwen Haynes
17 "TealOak's Weebe A Pistol, MH, RA," Pete "megan baker, Tom Lehr" Tom Lehr Megan Baker
18 Topbrass Chariot of Fire Torch "Jackie Mertens, Linden Strandberg" Jackie Mertens
19 Happydaugh's Enchanted One MH Chant Sonya Hutchason Sonya Hutchason
20 Belvedere Million Dollar Dolly Dolly Carma Futhey Carma Futhey
21 Benden's Solitaire In The Ruff UDX SH NA NAJ RE Ruffian Karen deCordova Karen deCordova
22 "Celestial Mountain Man, CD, RA, MH **" Bridger "Barbara Branstad, Sandra Whicker" Barb Branstad
23 Heads Up Tracks in the Taiga *** Trek Judith A. Myers Judy Myers
24 Sand Valley's Big Suprize Prize Scott Butler Scott Butler
25 Special Touchs Satchacrazy BaileyMae Bailey Wayne Skochenski Wayne Skochenski
26 "David's Waterloo Diversion, JH" Bump David Gossom David F Gossom Lou Anne Gossom Dale Swinney
27 "LaCrosse's Regal Elizabeth, SH, UD, , RA" Libbie Tanja & Casey Frye Tanja Frye
28 Master's Lil Bit Of Sunglow SH Bit Gregg Hornby & Arleen Meyer Hornby Gregg Hornby
29 Ruby Redfish Mo's Mountain Gem*** Ruby "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
30 Gingrocks Kokopelli of RCK Koko Anna M Curry Anna M Curry Md
31 "Ctrl Alt Del ˇCD, MH, RE, NAJ," Reboot "megan baker, Tom Lehr" Megan Baker Tom Lehr
32 "Kiowa's A Place In Time, MH" Freeze "Lisa Hartfield, Brian Hartfield" Lisa Hartfield
33 Golden Meadow's Kickin' Crockett MH Crockett Chris Cooley Sonya Hutchason
34 Topbrass Miss Independant Rascal Wayne & Deb Dorband Deb Dorband
35 Real Gold Rockin' Riley SH Riley Michael Colgan Scott Butler
36 Terlingua's Mustang Sally SH Sally Michael Colgan Scott Butle
37 Topbrass Liberty Belle III SH** Libby "Linda L Johnson, Paul Johnson" Paul Johnson Linda Johnson
38 RockErin The Epic Irishman Murphy Joseph McCann Judy Carter Joseph McCann C Payne
39 Tongue River Gold Buck ˇJH Buck Richard Peterson Richard Peterson
40 Topbrass Lightnin Strikes Gold Piper "Meg Beck, Bob Beck" Meg Beck
41 Topbrass Gotta Lovett JH Lyle "Macy Swift, Robert Swift" Bob Swift
42 "Brassfire Give Us A Chance CDX,TDX,SH," Trooper "Anita Raithel, Chuck Raithel" Anita Raithel
43 Gingrocks Ms Latte Latte Anna M Curry Anna M Curry
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
And here is the DERBY



2009 Field Trial Derby Running Order
# Registered Name Call Name Owner(s) Handler(s) Series Placement
1 Topbrass Thunder Magic Carpet Ride Rider Kenneth Hogan Ken Hogan
2 Hoiss Point Ocean Steamer Steamer Robert Handysides Ron Bischke
3 Ambertrail Geronimo Rising Gee Nona Bauer Nona Bauer
4 Ambertrail's Fit To Be TYed Ty Joellyn Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford Mark Brelsford Roger Fuller
5 Rockerin Toon Army For King Kevin JH Keegan Joseph McCann Judy Carter Joseph McCann C Payne
6 River Bottoms Max Q Annie Annie "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner
7 Topbrass Gotta Lovett JH Lyle "Macy Swift, Robert Swift" Bob Swift
8 Bulrush Handy Handy Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
9 Topbrass This Boots For Runnin Boots Jackie Mertens Lynn Troy Jackie Mertens
10 Adirondac Tea for Two** Tea Tony Zappia Megan Baker Tom Lehr
11 Terlingua's Blast From the Past Maggie Michael Colgan Scott Butler
12 Special Touchs Satchacrazy BaileyMae Bailey Wayne Skochenski Wayne Skochenski
13 Bulrush Sunny Boy Sunny Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
14 Windrush's Magical Mystery Tour Magic Chuck Ward Chuck Ward Bill Barten
15 Topbrass Mischief Maker Rascal Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Amateur All-Age - Wed
# Registered Name Call Name Owner(s) Handler(s) Series Placement
1 Gingrocks & Rugby's Try Score Anna M Curry Anna Curry
2 Lacrosse Adirondac Co-Pilot Pilot "Stephen C Low, Sally Low" Stephen C. Low
3 Topbrass Liberty Belle III SH** Libby "Linda L Johnson, Paul Johnson" Paul Johnson Linda Johnson
4 Trifecta's Shag-edelic CD ˇ*** Shag Lydia Rustmann Lydia Rustmann
5 Firemark Case Harden Steel Case Sharon harkrider Sharon Harkrider
6 GoldNGuns Rough N Ready Rebel*** JH Rebel Gregg Hornby & Arleen Meyer Hornby Gregg Hornby
7 Firemarks Elusive One Lucy "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner
8 KC's Maximum Sentence SH *** Max Roger Fuller Kaye Fuller Roger Fuller
9 Topbrass Jump Start Firemark Jump Melanie Foster Melanie Foster
10 Heads Up Tracks in the Taiga *** Trek Judith A. Myers Judy Myers
11 "Topbrass Weebe A Little Rascal RA,MH,NA,NAJ,**" Spanky Megan Baker Megan Baker
12 RockErin The Epic Irishman Murphy Joseph McCann Judy Carter Joseph McCann C Payne
13 Jaco's Red Desert Cider *** Cider Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink
14 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Shelby Shelby Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
15 Happydaugh's Enchanted One MH Chant Sonya Hutchason Chuck Wheeler
16 Happydaugh's Top Gun MH ˇ*** Maverick "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
17 Topbrass Repete Pawsability Pete Wayne & Deb Dorband Wayne Dorband
18 RockErin Red River Ruckus *** Red Kent & Judi Carter Judi Carter
19 Ambertrail's Life Of Riley*** Riley "Donna Williams, David Williams" David Williams
20 Firemark Hands On The Wheel *** Willie "John Baitinger, Kathy Baitinger" John Baitinger
21 Topbrass Lightnin Strikes Gold Piper "Meg Beck, Bob Beck" Meg Beck
22 Real Gold Wraith Hi-Ki Diva *** Diva Nicholas Staszko Nick Staszko
23 Trifecta's Gambler*** Doc "Carol and Robert Lilenfeld, Lisa Kane" Carol Lilenfeld
24 Ida Red Glenelm's Baby Boomer *** Buddy Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering
25 Maverick's West Coast Offense MH ** West "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
26 LaCrosse's Running Brooke Brooke "Kaye Fuller, Jeff Buikema" Kaye Fuller
27 River Bottoms Boone Boone "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" Bill Cook
28 Lacrosse & Gingrocks Predesty Desty Anna M Curry Anna Curry
29 "TealOak's Weebe A Pistol, MH, RA," Pete "megan baker, Tom Lehr" Tom Lehr Megan Baker
30 Storm Warnings Dixie Darlin** Dixie Michelle Chalupka Michelle Chalupka
31 Emberain Saint Elias MH ˇ** Elie "Linda L Johnson, Ann Buscherfeld" Paul Johnson Linda Johnson
32 Topbrass Smooth as Silk Can/Am MH*** Silk Medie Robinson Medie Robinson
33 Ida Red's Atalanta Challenge MH Dash "Gayle Moore, Lanier Fogg" Lanier Fogg
34 Sportin' Nitty Gritty *** Ruff Judy Bly Judy Bly
35 Happydaugh's A Cut Above *** Cutter "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
36 Firemarks Million Dollar Baby MH Haley Michael Castelli Michael Castelli
37 Firemark Prepare for Takeoff UD MH*** Pilot Melanie Foster Melanie Foster
38 "Celestial Mountain Man, CD, RA, MH **" Bridger "Barbara Branstad, Sandra Whicker" Barb Branstad
39 Topbrass Miss Independant Rascal Wayne & Deb Dorband Deb Dorband
40 Bro's Counterfeit Folly Jester Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey
41 Wasatch's Red Desert Rainy Rainy Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink
42 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud Bud Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
43 Tiger Maple of Braevue Woody Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth Wilson
44 Topbrass No Time to Paws Flash Kaye Fuller Kaye Fuller
45 Wood Dale's Firemark Golden Star Star Robert Hayden Bob Hayden
46 Ambertrail's Renegade Punch Donna Williams David Williams
47 Millpond's Baby Boomer *** Babe "Jack Stevens, Bev Stevens" Jack Stevens
48 "Ctrl Alt Del ˇCD, MH, RE, NAJ," Reboot "megan baker, Tom Lehr" Megan Baker Tom Lehr
49 FC Porjay's CrackerJack Surpriz Lulu Meg Beck Meg Beck
50 Belvedere Million Dollar Dolly Dolly Carma Futhey Carma Futhey
51 Ambertrail's Keepin' The Peace** Perry "Mark Brelsford, Joellyn Brelsford" Mark Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford Roger Fuller
52 Wasatch's Blackhorse Redhot *** Chili Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering
53 Ruby Redfish Mo's Mountain Gem*** Ruby "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
54 Happydaug Takn Care'O Biznes MH ˇ*** Bizy "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
55 Emberain Katherine Katie Bob Rehmet Bob Rehmet
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
OPEN FIELD IN RUNNING ORDER

1 RockErin Red River Ruckus *** Red Kent & Judi Carter Judi Carter
2 FC Porjay's CrackerJack Surpriz Lulu Meg Beck Meg Beck
3 Trifecta's Gambler*** Doc "Carol and Robert Lilenfeld, Lisa Kane" Carol Lilenfeld
4 Topbrass Repete Pawsability Pete Wayne & Deb Dorband Wayne Dorband
5 Firemark Hands On The Wheel *** Willie "John Baitinger, Kathy Baitinger" John Baitinger
6 Happydaugh's A Cut Above *** Cutter "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
7 Ambertrail's Keepin' The Peace** Perry "Mark Brelsford, Joellyn Brelsford" Mark Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford Roger Fuller
8 Wood Dale's Firemark Golden Star Star Robert Hayden Bob Hayden
9 "Kiowa's A Place In Time, MH" Freeze "Lisa Hartfield, Brian Hartfield" Lisa Hartfield
10 Trifecta's Shag-edelic CD ˇ*** Shag Lydia Rustmann Lydia Rustmann
11 Bro's Counterfeit Folly Jester Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey
12 Real Gold Rockin' Riley SH Riley Michael Colgan Scott Butler
13 Ruby Redfish Mo's Mountain Gem*** Ruby "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
14 LaCrosse's Running Brooke Brooke "Kaye Fuller, Jeff Buikema" Kaye Fuller
15 Ida Red Glenelm's Baby Boomer *** Buddy Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering
16 Lacrosse Adirondac Co-Pilot Pilot "Stephen C Low, Sally Low" Stephen C. Low
17 River Bottoms Boone Boone "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" Bill Cook
18 Glenelm's Glowing Ember Ember Carey Petersen Colin McNicol Carey Petersen
19 Emberain Katherine Katie Bob Rehmet Bob Rehmet
20 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud Bud Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
21 Ambertrail's Renegade Punch Donna Williams David Williams
22 Happydaug Takn Care'O Biznes MH ˇ*** Bizy "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
23 Topbrass Jump Start Firemark Jump Melanie Foster Melanie Foster
24 Millpond's Baby Boomer *** Babe "Jack Stevens, Bev Stevens" Jack Stevens
25 GoldNGuns Rough N Ready Rebel*** JH Rebel Gregg Hornby & Arleen Meyer Hornby Gregg Hornby
26 Topbrass Smooth as Silk Can/Am MH*** Silk Medie Robinson Medie Robinson
27 Jaco's Red Desert Cider *** Cider Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink
28 Duso's Supercharged Shelby MH Shelby "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scott Butler
29 Sportin' Nitty Gritty *** Ruff Judy Bly Judy Bly
30 KC's Maximum Sentence SH *** Max Roger Fuller Kaye Fuller Roger Fuller
31 Real Gold Wraith Hi-Ki Diva *** Diva Nicholas Staszko Nick Staszko
32 Firemarks Elusive One Lucy "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner
33 Firemark Case Harden Steel Case Sharon harkrider Sharon Harkrider
34 Tiger Maple of Braevue Woody Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth Wilson
35 Emberain Saint Elias MH ˇ** Elie "Linda L Johnson, Ann Buscherfeld" Paul Johnson Linda Johnson
36 Maverick's West Coast Offense MH ** West "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass
37 Wasatch's Blackhorse Redhot *** Chili Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering
38 Happydaugh's Top Gun MH ˇ*** Maverick "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern
39 "Celestial Mountain Man, CD, RA, MH **" Bridger "Barbara Branstad, Sandra Whicker" Barb Branstad
40 Firemarks Million Dollar Baby MH Haley Michael Castelli Michael Castelli
41 Ida Red's Atalanta Challenge MH Dash "Gayle Moore, Lanier Fogg" Lanier Fogg
42 Belvedere Million Dollar Dolly Dolly Carma Futhey Carma Futhey
43 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Shelby Shelby Ron Bischke Ron Bischke
44 Sand Valley's Big Suprize Prize Scott Butler Scott Butler
45 TLC'S Cold Day in Hell MH Chilly "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scot Butler
46 Topbrass No Time to Paws Flash Kaye Fuller Kaye Fuller
47 Ambertrail's Life Of Riley*** Riley "Donna Williams, David Williams" David Williams
48 Firemark Prepare for Takeoff UD MH*** Pilot Melanie Foster Melanie Foster
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,195 Posts
and not a single CH on the list.
Sigh.
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,195 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,301 Posts
My Libby's brother is Topbrass Weebe a Little Rascal, Spanky.
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Good luck to Spanky!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,195 Posts
go Spanky go!
Libby shoulda been doing it, too.....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,195 Posts
can't tell body structure from a head shot, but he sure has a handsome head!
BTW, it's conformation (as in conforming to the breed standard).


Spanky and Libby have a nice pedigree with FC's and CH's. I don't know anything about Confirmation but maybe Spanky is "the man" for the job (CH and FC)! His picture in on K9data. He looks good to me!!!

http://www.k9data.com/pedigree.asp?ID=70959
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,301 Posts
go Spanky go!
Libby shoulda been doing it, too.....
You're right. She should have. Talk about a water dog. Manic about water. Can't get her to come in out of the rain. Her role here seems to have evolved into a counselor. The few quarrels we had when we brought the obnoxious youngest in and the queen have always been controlled by dear Libby. She is a very calm house dog, outside though, an athlete driven by her natural talents. Too bad she has had to limit them to the pursuit of squirrels, possums and various other critters who wander into our yard.
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 · (Edited)
I am not sure if this is true, but I heard that cows delayed the 4th series, and that an actual cowboy and a horse named Fourwheeler herded them off. I am not sure if Judy was pulling my leg or telling the facts????

Here is OPEN
1st 2 FC Porjay's CrackerJack Surpriz Lulu Meg Beck Meg Beck
2nd Bro's Counterfeit Folly Jester Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey
3rd Glenelm's Glowing Ember Ember Carey Petersen Colin McNicol Carey Petersen
4th KC's Maximum Sentence SH *** Max Roger Fuller Kaye Fuller Roger Fuller

Jam
Firemarks Elusive One Lucy "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner RJam
33 Firemark Case Harden Steel Case Sharon harkrider Sharon Harkrider Jam
Firemarks Million Dollar Baby MH Haley Michael Castelli Michael Castelli Jam

Registered Name Call Name Owner Handler Series Out Placement
1 RockErin Red River Ruckus *** Red Kent & Judi Carter Judi Carter 3
2 FC Porjay's CrackerJack Surpriz Lulu Meg Beck Meg Beck 1st
3 Trifecta's Gambler*** Doc "Carol and Robert Lilenfeld, Lisa Kane" Carol Lilenfeld 3
4 Topbrass Repete Pawsability Pete Wayne & Deb Dorband Wayne Dorband 3
5 Firemark Hands On The Wheel *** Willie "John Baitinger, Kathy Baitinger" John Baitinger 1
6 Happydaugh's A Cut Above *** Cutter "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern 1
7 Ambertrail's Keepin' The Peace** Perry "Mark Brelsford, Joellyn Brelsford" Mark Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford Roger Fuller 1
8 Wood Dale's Firemark Golden Star Star Robert Hayden Bob Hayden 3
9 "Kiowa's A Place In Time, MH" Freeze "Lisa Hartfield, Brian Hartfield" Lisa Hartfield 1
10 Trifecta's Shag-edelic CD ˇ*** Shag Lydia Rustmann Lydia Rustmann 3
11 Bro's Counterfeit Folly Jester Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey 2nd
12 Real Gold Rockin' Riley SH Riley Michael Colgan Scott Butler 1
13 Ruby Redfish Mo's Mountain Gem*** Ruby "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass 2
14 LaCrosse's Running Brooke Brooke "Kaye Fuller, Jeff Buikema" Kaye Fuller 2
15 Ida Red Glenelm's Baby Boomer *** Buddy Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering 3
16 Lacrosse Adirondac Co-Pilot Pilot "Stephen C Low, Sally Low" Stephen C. Low 3
17 River Bottoms Boone Boone "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" Bill Cook 1
18 Glenelm's Glowing Ember Ember Carey Petersen Colin McNicol Carey Petersen 3rd
19 Emberain Katherine Katie Bob Rehmet Bob Rehmet S
20 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud Bud Ron Bischke Ron Bischke 2
21 Ambertrail's Renegade Punch Donna Williams David Williams 2
22 Happydaug Takn Care'O Biznes MH ˇ*** Bizy "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern 1
23 Topbrass Jump Start Firemark Jump Melanie Foster Melanie Foster S
24 Millpond's Baby Boomer *** Babe "Jack Stevens, Bev Stevens" Jack Stevens 3
25 GoldNGuns Rough N Ready Rebel*** JH Rebel Gregg Hornby & Arleen Meyer Hornby Gregg Hornby 3
26 Topbrass Smooth as Silk Can/Am MH*** Silk Medie Robinson Medie Robinson 1
27 Jaco's Red Desert Cider *** Cider Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink 1
28 Duso's Supercharged Shelby MH Shelby "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scott Butler 1
29 Sportin' Nitty Gritty *** Ruff Judy Bly Judy Bly 3
30 KC's Maximum Sentence SH *** Max Roger Fuller Kaye Fuller Roger Fuller 4th
31 Real Gold Wraith Hi-Ki Diva *** Diva Nicholas Staszko Nick Staszko 3
32 Firemarks Elusive One Lucy "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner RJam
33 Firemark Case Harden Steel Case Sharon harkrider Sharon Harkrider Jam
34 Tiger Maple of Braevue Woody Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth Wilson 3
35 Emberain Saint Elias MH ˇ** Elie "Linda L Johnson, Ann Buscherfeld" Paul Johnson Linda Johnson 1
36 Maverick's West Coast Offense MH ** West "Carol Millette-Snodgrass, Gary Snodgrass" Carol Millette- Snodgrass 3
37 Wasatch's Blackhorse Redhot *** Chili Jim & Kathy Pickering Jim Pickering 3
38 Happydaugh's Top Gun MH ˇ*** Maverick "Ann Strathern, Jeff Strathern" Ann Strathern 3
39 "Celestial Mountain Man, CD, RA, MH **" Bridger "Barbara Branstad, Sandra Whicker" Barb Branstad 3
40 Firemarks Million Dollar Baby MH Haley Michael Castelli Michael Castelli Jam
41 Ida Red's Atalanta Challenge MH Dash "Gayle Moore, Lanier Fogg" Lanier Fogg S
42 Belvedere Million Dollar Dolly Dolly Carma Futhey Carma Futhey 3
43 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Shelby Shelby Ron Bischke Ron Bischke S
44 Sand Valley's Big Suprize Prize Scott Butler Scott Butler 1
45 TLC'S Cold Day in Hell MH Chilly "Michael Colgan, Teresa Colgan" Scot Butler 3
46 Topbrass No Time to Paws Flash Kaye Fuller Kaye Fuller 3
47 Ambertrail's Life Of Riley*** Riley "Donna Williams, David Williams" David Williams 3
48 Firemark Prepare for Takeoff UD MH*** Pilot Melanie Foster Melanie Foster S
 

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·

·
Premium Member
Lush, Mystic, Hiphop, Dreamer, Sayer, Fable, Magic, Chelsea, Chapin, Cambridge, and Velvet
Joined
·
16,453 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Here is the DERBY
Winner: Adirondac Tea for Two** Tea Tony Zappia Megan Baker Tom Lehr 1st

# Registered Name Call Name Owner(s) Handler(s) Series Placement
1 Topbrass Thunder Magic Carpet Ride Rider Kenneth Hogan Ken Hogan 3rd
2 Hoiss Point Ocean Steamer Steamer Robert Handysides Ron Bischke Jam
3 Ambertrail Geronimo Rising Gee Nona Bauer Nona Bauer S
4 Ambertrail's Fit To Be TYed Ty Joellyn Brelsford Joellyn Brelsford Mark Brelsford Roger Fuller 4th
5 Rockerin Toon Army For King Kevin JH Keegan Joseph McCann Judy Carter Joseph McCann C Payne 4
6 River Bottoms Max Q Annie Annie "Andy Whiteley, John Gassner" John Gassner 2nd
7 Topbrass Gotta Lovett JH Lyle "Macy Swift, Robert Swift" Bob Swift RJam
8 Bulrush Handy Handy Ron Bischke Ron Bischke S
9 Topbrass This Boots For Runnin Boots Jackie Mertens Lynn Troy Jackie Mertens S
10 Adirondac Tea for Two** Tea Tony Zappia Megan Baker Tom Lehr 1st
11 Terlingua's Blast From the Past Maggie Michael Colgan Scott Butler 1
12 Special Touchs Satchacrazy BaileyMae Bailey Wayne Skochenski Wayne Skochenski Jam
13 Bulrush Sunny Boy Sunny Ron Bischke Ron Bischke Jam
14 Windrush's Magical Mystery Tour Magic Chuck Ward Chuck Ward Bill Barten 1
15 Topbrass Mischief Maker Rascal Gerald Bailey Gerald Bailey 1
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top