Golden Retriever Dog Forums banner
kidney disease
1-2 of 2 Results
  1. Golden Retriever Health, Anatomy & Breed Standard
    Hi! My 3.5 year old golden, Moose, had his first seizure about 5 weeks ago. When we took him into the vet that day, they found elevated kidney-values (Creatinine at 2.3 vs high-normal at 1.8, and BUN at 30 vs high normal at 27). The vet recommended we bring him back in this past week to have...
  2. Golden Retriever Health, Anatomy & Breed Standard
    My husband and I lost our sweet Golden Maggie of only 5 years back in September from Lyme Nephritis. We found out we were actually pregnant right before she passed. There was a huge void in the house without her which neither of us could handle. We knew that with the baby coming we wanted to get...
1-2 of 2 Results
Top